2019 ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE


AMPHITHEATER STAGE    

Saturday, May 25

10am            Kids Orchestra

Noon            Maroon Vibes - Maroon 5 Tribute Band

1:30pm         Knee Deep - 60's, 70's, 80's & 90's 

3:30pm         Steel 'n' Chicago - Honoring music of Steely Dan & Chicago

5:30pm         Music as Language opening for Headliner

6pm - 8pm   Uptown Funk - Tribute to Bruno Mars


Sunday, May 26

10am             Fog City Swampers - High Energy Classics

Noon             Boston Rocks - Greatest Hits from Boston's iconic bands

                              ~  (Aerosmith, Boston, The Cars, J. Geils Band and more!

​1:30pm          Scholarship Presentations

2pm               Faithfully Live - Journey Tribute

​4pm               Caravanserai - The Ultimate Santana Tribute


4TH STREET STAGE 

Saturday, May 25

11:30am       Moondance - 60's & 70's Dance Music

1:30pm         JJ Hawg - Classic Rock

3:30pm         Chubby's All Stars - 60's Rock

5:30pm         Undercover - 80's Rock


Sunday, May 26

10:30am       Michelle Lambert - Country Violinist

12:30pm       Bootleg - Modern Country & Line Dancing by JMJ Line Dance

2:30pm         Jonesy - Original Stadium Rock

4:30pm         Fast Lane Band - Dance Variety


CHEF DEMONSTRATIONS     Sponsored by

Saturday, May 25

​TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON


Sunday, May 26, 2018

​TO BE ANNOUNCED IN MARCH


COMMUNITY / KID STAGE

Saturday, May 25

TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON


Sunday, May 26

TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON


STROLLING MUSICIANS & STREET PERFORMERS

Dave Rainwater Minstrel

Chiquy Boom Stilt Walker 

Saturday - Super Hero Day with Captain America & Friends

Sunday - Woody & Jesse from Toy Story

Mama's Wranglers from Las Vegas 

 

Entertainment Schedule

ENTERTAINMENT SCHEDULE          STROLLING ENTERTAINMENT           2 STAGES               MUNCHKINLAND KIDS STAGE

This block contains code to allow dead links in the navigation to function properly. This block will not be visible on the live site.

DO NOT DELETE


Contact Us Today: Info@mhmmg.com

(408) 778-1786